[Pictures] Former Pro-twerker show off her beauty



Meet Faith Nketsi from Johannesburg, South Africa. She is initially known from a group that took Mzansi by storm years back. Many people in the country wanted to be like her and dance like her. We saw people dressing like her or her group on social media and internet as whole.

The group of Pro-twerkers later separated, Faith knew what she wanted for her legacy as she continued to build her career from there. She became an intrepreneur and a model since, she is now making a success in what she is doing and she slays in it.

Bio

Real names: Faith Nketsi

Born: 30 December 1994

Other names: Queen of twerk

Occupation: Influencer, model, Rapper, intrepreneur, host and a dancer



Model information

For hair color: Blonde or dark brown

Agency: Feline Management

Faith Nketsi

Nketsi started her career when she was 16 years old, she started gaining social media attention when she was a member of a group called Pro-twerkers as hip hop dance group.

She later appeared on Casper Nyovest’s music video, Tito Mboweni. Have you asked yourself why she has body goals? Well in 2018 she launched Get Snatched, it is a diet and workout programme.

IIn November 2019 she grew bigger, she made her own reality TV show called Have Faith. This lady is really taking toll in her career and she is doing it just great.

The very same year in 2019, she launched her own music career working with Maphorisa. Her first EP, Disrespectful which has 7 songs and produce by Blaqboy Music.

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by THEE FAITH NKETSI (@faith.nketsi)

Scroll to the left to see who she show off her beauty, see more below.

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by THEE FAITH NKETSI (@faith.nketsi)



Share