Meet Innocent and Millicent twins. Bio, age, and Personal life

Meet Innocent and Millicent, identical twins. The well known twin is Innocent because she plays a character as Sthoko on Skeem Saam that’s airs from Monday to Friday on SABC1 at 6:30pm.

In most of the case but sometimes unlikely, twins tends to share same interests, hobbies and inspirations. Inno and Millicent are a proof of that, they both have similar qualities.

Millicent Mashile

Millicent biography

Other names: Nthabiseng Salome

Born: 30 January 1988

Children: two( twin) boys

Occupation: Presenter and actress

Husband: Phontso Mashile

Instagram: @millymashile

Millicent is a co-prrsenter on One Gospel show Alpha Youth alongside her sister, Innocent. The twins were raised by their grandparents. Mother passed away when they were four years old and father was in jail but later got murdered.

Innocent Sadiki

Innocent biography 

Other names: Asnath Thabang

Born: 30 January 1988

Place of birth: Pretoria, Johannesburg

Occupation: Actress

Children: Two daughters

Husband: Phindulo Sadiki

Instagram: @innosadika

The two has other Instagram account that the account is only for them to come closer to fans as fans would like to see them together because twins are adorable especially when they are together.

See them on @centiTwins

Share

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.